Leo Burnett Wednesday Night Basketball

The Teams

Congratulations to Dirty Sexy Money!  The 213-14 League Champions!

Team 1

Dirty Sexy Money

Team 2

Rotten Apple Express

Team 3 Billy Love
Team 4

Wacker & Assoc.

Team 5 Search Display & Destroy
Team 6

Chico's Bail Bonds

Team 7 Just the Tip
Team 8 The Dragons
Team 9 Below the Rim


 

The Schedule

Week Time Court Teams
Week 1 - Oct 9 7:30pm Ct 2

6 v 7

51 - 49

Bye - 1, 2 & 3  8:30pm Ct 2

4 v 5

51 - 32

  9:30pm Ct 2

8 v 9

26 - 37

       
Week 2 - Oct 16 7:30pm Ct 2

1 v 2

58 - 53

Bye - 4, 5 & 6  8:30pm Ct 2

v 8

58 - 23

  9:30pm Ct 2

9 v 7

47 - 28

       
Week 3 -
Oct 23
7:30pm Ct 2

1 v 3

26 - 50

Bye - 7, 8 & 9  8:30pm Ct 2

2 v 4

59 - 53

  9:30pm Ct 2

5 v 6

35 - 45

       
Week 4-
Oct 30
7:30pm Ct 2

6 v 2

47 - 51

Bye - 1, 3 & 5  8:30pm Ct 2

7 v 8

45 - 56

  9:30pm

Ct 2

4 v 9

34 - 47

     

 

Week 5 -
Nov 6
7:30pm Ct 2

8 v 1

36 - 62

Bye - 2, 7 & 9  8:30pm Ct 2

4 v 6

34 - 69

  9:30pm Ct 2

3 v 5

45 - 20

       
Week 6 -
Nov 13
7:30pm Ct 2

v 5

62 - 49

Bye - 4, 6 & 8 8:30pm Ct 2

9 v  1

35 - 46

  9:30pm Ct 2

7  v 3

32 - 52

       
Week 7 -
Nov 20
7:30pm Ct 2

3 v 4

41 - 30

Bye - 1, 2 & 9  8:30pm Ct 2

5 v 7

43 - 34

  9:30pm Ct 2

6 v 8

56 - 40

       

 November 27 - No Games 

       
Week 8 - 
Dec 4 
7:30pm Ct 2

7 v  1

FORFEIT

Bye - 3, 4 & 5  8:30pm Ct 2

9 v 6

55 - 60

  9:30pm Ct 2

8 v 2

59 - 64

     

 

Week 9 -
Dec 11 
7:30pm Ct 2

5 v 9

37 - 46

Bye - 6, 7 & 8  8:30pm Ct 2

2 v 3

56 - 47

  9:30pm Ct 2

v 4

47 - 38

       
Week 10 - Dec 18 7:30pm Ct 2

2 v 7

75 - 65

Bye - 1, 5 & 9 8:30pm Ct 2

3 v 6

44 - 64

  9:30pm Ct 2

4 v 8

FORFEIT

       

December 25 - No Games

January 1 - No Games

 

Week 11 - Jan 8  7:30pm Ct 2

9 v 3

31 - 39

Bye - 2, 4 & 6  8:30pm Ct 2

1 v 5

FORFEIT

  9:30pm Ct 2

8 v 7

FORFEIT

       
Week 12 - Jan 15  7:30pm Ct 2

5 v 4

FORFEIT

Bye - 3, 7 & 8 8:30pm Ct 2

9 v 2

59 - 61

  9:30pm Ct 2

6 v 1

54 - 47

     

 

Week 13 - Jan 22 7:30pm Ct 2

7 v 9

37 - 54

Bye - 1, 2 & 4 8:30pm Ct 2

v 8

58 - 34

  9:30pm Ct 2

6 v 3

36 - 42

     

 

Week 14 - Jan 29 7:30pm Ct 2

7 v 4 

46 - 45

Bye -  3, 6 & 9 8:30pm Ct 2

1 v 8

51 - 50

  9:30pm Ct 2

5 v 2

FORFEIT

     

 

Week 15 - Feb 5

7:30pm Ct.2

6 v 4

FORFEIT

Bye - 5, 7 & 8

8:30pm

Ct.2

v 9

45 - 41

  9:30pm Ct.2

v 1

FORFEIT

       
Week 16 - Feb 12 7:30pm Ct 2

8 v 6

54 - 64

Bye -  2, 3 & 4 8:30pm Ct 2

v 7

49 - 45

  9:30pm Ct 2

v 5

49 - 19

       
Week 17 - Feb 19 7:30pm Ct 2

4 v 2

49 - 67

Bye -  1, 8 & 9 8:30pm Ct 2

7 v 6

27 - 53

  9:30pm Ct 2

5 v 3

34 - 43

       
Week 18 - Feb 26 7:30pm Ct 2

3 v 1

36 - 39

Bye -  5, 6 & 7 8:30pm Ct 2

v 8

83 - 54

  9:30pm Ct 2

9 v 4

50 - 24

       
Week 19 - Mar 5  7:30pm Ct 2

8 v 5

32 - 37

Bye -  1, 2 & 3 8:30pm Ct 2

6 v 9

54 - 66

  9:30pm Ct 2

4 v 7

43 - 56

       
Week 20- Mar 12 7:30pm Ct 2

2 v 9

52 - 48

Bye -  5, 7 & 8 8:30pm Ct 2

4 v 3

28 - 59

  9:30pm Ct 2

v 6

64 - 49

       

Week 21- Mar 19

7:30pm Ct 2

8 v 3

54 - 77

Bye - 4, 6 & 9 8:30pm Ct 2

7 v 5

46 - 34

  9:30pm Ct 2

1 v 2

64 - 59

       

Playoffs

Weeks 22 - 25

March  26 - April 16

Playoff Bracket - CLICK HERE  




For questions about the league, or to sign up for our next 5-on-5 league, call Nick at (773) 486-7421.